• October 2018
    M T W T F S S
    « Sep    
    1234567
    891011121314
    15161718192021
    22232425262728
    293031  

As investor, how can I get a visa?

I would suggest an EB-5 Visa. Not sure why Reza brought up an E-2 visa as Brazilians are ineligible. Anyways, an EB-5 visa is an immigrant (permanent) visa, which is one reason why the capital requirement for the EB-5 is so much high.

EB-5 requirements

  • Investment of capital (at least $500k of your own money)
  • In a new commercial enterprise
  • That creates at least 10 jobs

Importantly, an EB-5 requires an investment totaling at least $500,000 of your own money. But it doesn’t have to be all cash, it can include things like intellectual property, equipment, or other assets. If you’re looking for an immigration attorney to help you with your visa process, you should check out LawTrades. Our legal platform makes it easy for international entrepreneurs to obtain the visa they n

Legal is hard. Let’s tackle it together.

Speak to one of our Legal Pros and discover how we can help.

Let's Talk

Comment

There is no comment on this post. Be the first one.

Leave a comment

[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]