• October 2018
    M T W T F S S
    « Sep    
    1234567
    891011121314
    15161718192021
    22232425262728
    293031  

Could I renew the O-1 visa in the US?

You should be good for a three-year period because of the O-1 status despite the three-month visa. It stinks though because once that three-month period is over you’ll have trouble traveling in and out of the country, which is probably something important to you. To be sure of your available options then take some time to talk to an immigration attorney. The immigration attorneys on LawTrades are available for complimentary 20-minute consultations so give us a try! (full disclsoure – I’m the LawTrades CEO)

Legal is hard. Let’s tackle it together.

Speak to one of our Legal Pros and discover how we can help.

Let's Talk

Comment

There is no comment on this post. Be the first one.

Leave a comment

[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]
[if lte IE 8]