I over stayed my US visa for 10 years and I worked there, am I blacklisted to travel to any country?

No, you aren’t automatically blacklisted, but you may have made getting other visas a little more difficult.

Basically, overstaying your visa indicates that you aren’t following the rules. When it comes time to get another visa then this may be taken into consideration. Of course, it will certainly impact any type of visa application that you have with the US.

If you need some help with immigration law, you should consult an attorney. LawTrades would be happy to connect you with a seasoned immigration attorney that could help you navigate your current situation. Please check out our website and get in touch if you’d like more information.

[index]
[index]
[523.251,659.255,783.991]
[523.251,659.255,783.991]
[523.251,659.255,783.991]
[523.251,659.255,783.991]